In accordance with the provisions of the Organic Law of Protection of Personal Data 15/99 of 13 December ("LOPD") and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, approving the Regulations implementing the LOPD ("RDLOPD"), BOHMIMI as holder of the website www.bohmimi.com (hereinafter, the "Website") informs that the personal data collected and compiled on the Website through the various data collection forms and along the business relationship established with LinkedValues, S.L. will be included in one or more files owned LinkedValues, S.L., with corporate domicile in Spain, calle Llull, 321, 08019 (Barcelona), and treated by the company in accordance with the rules of protection of personal data in force from time to time.
 
Likewise, BOHMIMI informs that it has adopted the security measures for the treatment of personal data required by the RDLOPD.
 
Our services are offered to legal age persons. In the event that some of our services are specifically offered to minors, BOHMIMI will seek the approval from the parents or guardians for the collection of personal data or, where appropriate, to include such data in the files owned by BOHMIMI and for their automated treatment as set out in the applicable legislation.
 
The purpose of the collection and processing of users’ data is to manage the business relationships established with them and to manage their applications and/or orders and the relevant payments.
 
Likewise, BOHMIMI shall be entitled to perform data treatments for advertising and commercial prospecting, provided that the user has given his consent to it. Performing data treatments for advertising and commercial prospecting will involve providing to the user information, advertising and sales promotion of products and services marketed by BOHMIMI, by any means including, among others, phone calls, MMS, social networking and email.
 
Users may at any time exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition established in Article 23 of the LOPD, under the terms provided in such Act and other applicable regulations, by writing to our email address: info@bohmimi.com, or by post to: BOHMIMI, calle Valencia, 54, 08015 Barcelona (Spain), to the attention of the Customer Service Department. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the User may modify or correct his information at any time on the Website provided that he has previously identified through his username and password.
 
The User assumes the obligation of custody of his username and agrees not to disclose such information to third parties, so the User shall be responsible for the use or misuse by others of the same.